Skip to main content

Staff Directory

For all Child Care related questions, please contact Chrissy Cassesse at ccassesse@sccymca.org or 203.272.3152 x510

YMCA Association Office
130 N Main Street, Southington CT 06489 | Accounting & HR Fax: 860.426.9586
Mark Pooler Chief Executive Officer 860.426.9508
Tabitha Stein Chief Financial Officer 860.426.9514
Wendy Stevens Director of HR & Talent Management 860.426.9537
Kevin Simms Director of Operations 860.426.9520
Mark Guerin Marketing Director 860.426.9522
Renny Hanson Director of Facilities Management 860.426.9523
Kristin Kelly Administrative Office Manager 860.426.9519
Sarah Jackson Accounts Payable 860.426.9516
Sue Cagno Accounts Receivable/FA 860.426.9590
Mary Pelletier HR Coordinator 860.426.9517
Wendy Fisher Association Membership Director 860.426.9575
Southington Community YMCA
29 High Street, Southington CT 06489 | Phone: 860.628.5597 Fax: 860.628.6499
Jay Jaronko Branch Executive Director 860.426.9530
Barbara Glaude Aquatics Director 860.426.9553
Jolene Miceli Healthy Initiatives Director 860.426.9589
Nick Charnysh Youth Program Director 860.426.9521
Julie Gianesini Development Director 860.426.9509
Emily Snow School Age Child Care Director 860.426.9587
Tyrell Davis Asst. School Age Child Care Director 860.426.9547
Christine Paulus Evening Membership Supervisor 860.426.9578
Amazing Kids Club Child Watch/Babysitting 860.426.9538
YMCA Learning Center
30 High Street, Southington CT 06489 | Phone: 860.621.8130 Fax: 860.426.9549
Kari Robarge Early Childhood Director 860.426.9542
Marianne Frega Assistant Early Childhood Director 860.426.9585
Cheshire Community YMCA
967 S Main Street, Cheshire CT 06410 | Phone: 203.272.3150 Fax: 203.699.0330
Chrissy Cassesse Branch Executive Director 203.272.3150 x510
Doug Levens Director of Community Development 203.272.3150 x503
Lisa Zaborowski Sr. Director of Youth Development 203.272.3150 x509
Bailey Dunn Child Care Registrar 203.272.3150 x514
Bonnie Genest Early Childhood Director 203.272.3150 x560
Sean Farrell Swim Team Head Coach 203.272.3150 x513
Kyle Shadeck Asst. Swim Team Head Coach 203.272.3150
YMCA Camp Sloper
1000 East Street, Southington CT 06489 | Phone: 860.621.8194 Fax: 860.621.0179
Justin Hubeny Outdoor Center Director 860.621.8194 x603
Tom Sangeloty Outdoor Center Program Director 860.621.8194 x604
Sarah Dupre Outdoor Center Administrator 860.621.8194 x605
Jeff Kelly Outdoor Center Property Director 860.621.8194 x601
Sports Performance Center
130 N Main Street, Southington CT 06489 (Rear of Building) | Phone: 860.426.9536
Tommy Sienkowski C.S.C.S Pn L1,L2 Sports Performance Center Director 860.426.9536